Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a confidential, and impartial advisory service on issues like debt, benefits, housing, and employment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 15:23:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031115-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031102-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:23:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice CA",
"value": {
"amount": 416768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500121
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:23:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a confidential, and impartial advisory service on issues like debt, benefits, housing, and employment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:23:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice CA",
"value": {
"amount": 416768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500121
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:23:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a confidential, and impartial advisory service on issues like debt, benefits, housing, and employment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031102-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice CA",
"value": {
"amount": 416768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500121
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:12:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Welfare Advice Service -",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "development of four Health and Wellbeing Hubs at MRI, Wythenshawe, RMCH and NMGH for Welfare Advise Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This programme feeds directly into the new Health and Wellbeing Hub model, which has not previously been embedded within any hospital based environment and is itself a new and developing service for MFT. Citizens advise activity, and the associated contract award, contribute directly to defining and shaping this service and its development over the duration of this contract and will itself therefore continue to be developed to support the Hub. As such, it is MFT Procurement opinion that the contract is suitable be awarded under the direct award criteria for Prototypes and Development within PA23.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQG-2592-VYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan Robjohns",
"email": "purchasing@mft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0161 537 2324"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"name": "Citizens Advice Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-4269-GYNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@citizensadvicemanchester.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}