Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017033-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-20T11:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22891",
"name": "Techspark"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN534548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice follows an Open Procedure for the provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost of delivery of solution",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WECA - SME Technology Adoption Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions.",
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate, Temple Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andrew Brentley",
"email": "andrew.brentley@westofengland-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173321510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22891",
"name": "Techspark",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cliffe Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Techspark"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22892",
"name": "West of Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate, Temple Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jul 2021 · 017033-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "017033-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-20T11:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22891",
"name": "Techspark"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN534548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice follows an Open Procedure for the provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost of delivery of solution",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WECA - SME Technology Adoption Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of support to SME's as part of the Regional Economic recovery programme. assisting businesses to move online and adopt technological solutions.",
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate, Temple Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andrew Brentley",
"email": "andrew.brentley@westofengland-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173321510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22891",
"name": "Techspark",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cliffe Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Techspark"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22892",
"name": "West of Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate, Temple Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017033-2021-DN534548-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Mar 2021 · 005980-2021 · tender
{
"id": "005980-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-24T15:48:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN534548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project will provide dedicated, targeted, demand-led consultancy and solutions, delivered by a third-party expert in the market. The project has been designed to be a service managed by an organisation, that can engage a range of consultancy within the region, working in partnership with WECA Growth Hub, in developing leads and referrals to the project.\nThe objective of the support is to enable businesses to not only put in place new systems to improve their productivity and competitiveness, but also approaches to entering new markets, attracting new customers and increasing sales, with the aim of supporting growth in turn over and employment. All of which are essential to support business growth and the route to recovery post COVID -19.\nThe scope has been designed to encourage applicants to propose innovative approaches to technology adoption and increases in productivity and resilience. We welcome applications that can demonstrate a real understanding of the needs of businesses across the West of England, which will deliver interventions that can ensure a genuine business benefit.\nWECA is working with a number of providers on additional technology support initiatives, including Be the Business with their ‘Tech Adoption Lad’ and Founders4Schoolds ‘Digital Boost’ platform. The successful applicant will be expected to work in partnership, alongside these organisations and WECA, ensuring that business receive a cohesive package of support and are seamlessly referred across projects.\nTo access all information and to view this contract opportunity and all tender documentation please visit: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WECA - SME Technology Adoption Support",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-19T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-19T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The project will provide dedicated, targeted, demand-led consultancy and solutions, delivered by a third-party expert in the market. The project has been designed to be a service managed by an organisation, that can engage a range of consultancy within the region, working in partnership with WECA Growth Hub, in developing leads and referrals to the project.\nThe objective of the support is to enable businesses to not only put in place new systems to improve their productivity and competitiveness, but also approaches to entering new markets, attracting new customers and increasing sales, with the aim of supporting growth in turn over and employment. All of which are essential to support business growth and the route to recovery post COVID -19.\nThe scope has been designed to encourage applicants to propose innovative approaches to technology adoption and increases in productivity and resilience. We welcome applications that can demonstrate a real understanding of the needs of businesses across the West of England, which will deliver interventions that can ensure a genuine business benefit.\nWECA is working with a number of providers on additional technology support initiatives, including Be the Business with their ‘Tech Adoption Lad’ and Founders4Schoolds ‘Digital Boost’ platform. The successful applicant will be expected to work in partnership, alongside these organisations and WECA, ensuring that business receive a cohesive package of support and are seamlessly referred across projects.\nTo access all information and to view this contract opportunity and all tender documentation please visit: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8255",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate, Temple Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westofengland-ca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"name": "Mr Sam Scarisbrick",
"email": "procurement@WestofEngland-CA.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9477",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rivergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West of England Combined Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}