Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The WEC has a leadership role in driving water efficiency over the long term and will act as a 'centre of excellence'. To accelerate this role Supplier is undertaking a research and strategy process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05562e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036212-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 15:07:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036212-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T16:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05562e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152946",
"name": "Different Drum Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WEC Strategy & Summer Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The WEC has a leadership role in driving water efficiency over the long term and will act as a 'centre of excellence'. To accelerate this role Supplier is undertaking a research and strategy process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152946",
"name": "Different Drum Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poundbury",
"postalCode": "DT1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Wadebridge Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.Dunn@differentdrum.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WEC Strategy & Summer Development",
"value": {
"amount": 75500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T16:07:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T16:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05562e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152946",
"name": "Different Drum Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WEC Strategy & Summer Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The WEC has a leadership role in driving water efficiency over the long term and will act as a 'centre of excellence'. To accelerate this role Supplier is undertaking a research and strategy process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152946",
"name": "Different Drum Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poundbury",
"postalCode": "DT1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Wadebridge Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.Dunn@differentdrum.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WEC Strategy & Summer Development",
"value": {
"amount": 75500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended at the discretion of Ofwat for up to 3 months in single or multiple monthly terms.\nThis contract may be extended or amended by contract variation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T16:07:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}