Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
This project involves enhancements to the Platform Places webpage (https://www.platformhg.com/properties) to improve its appearance, usability and functionality, as detailed in the Esc._PHG Platform Places Technical Specification. It also includes delivery of a new integration between the Platform Places website and Microsoft Dynamics 365 to automate property data imports and ensure enquiries submitted via the website flow directly into Dynamics. The Escape, Platform's existing website provider, will additionally work with the Internal development team on schema requirements, maintain alignment between the refreshed Platform Places design and the Retirement Housing page, and provide project management and quality control throughout delivery. Work will be delivered under the supplier's Standard T&Cs, with payment terms of 50% deposit and 50% upon completion. Any future requirements will be costed separately.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06858c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 14:25:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035309-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:25:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06858c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523822",
"name": "THE ESCAPE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Re-design - Voids and Lettings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves enhancements to the Platform Places webpage (https://www.platformhg.com/properties) to\nimprove its appearance, usability and functionality, as detailed in the Esc._PHG Platform Places Technical Specification. It also includes delivery of a new integration between the Platform Places website and Microsoft Dynamics 365 to automate property data imports and ensure enquiries submitted via the website flow directly into Dynamics.\nThe Escape, Platform's existing website provider, will additionally work with the Internal development team on schema requirements, maintain alignment between the refreshed Platform Places design and the Retirement Housing page, and provide project management and quality control throughout delivery. Work will be delivered under the supplier's Standard T&Cs, with payment terms of 50% deposit and 50% upon completion. Any future requirements will be costed separately.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523822",
"name": "THE ESCAPE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG29 1GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsgrove White Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-escape.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03523822",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ideas@the-escape.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDY-3296-PWWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website Re-design - Voids and Lettings",
"value": {
"amount": 33200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional work outside the agreed scope requires prior written approval and may incur additional fees."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14954",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14954",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:25:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:25:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06858c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523822",
"name": "THE ESCAPE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Re-design - Voids and Lettings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves enhancements to the Platform Places webpage (https://www.platformhg.com/properties) to\nimprove its appearance, usability and functionality, as detailed in the Esc._PHG Platform Places Technical Specification. It also includes delivery of a new integration between the Platform Places website and Microsoft Dynamics 365 to automate property data imports and ensure enquiries submitted via the website flow directly into Dynamics.\nThe Escape, Platform's existing website provider, will additionally work with the Internal development team on schema requirements, maintain alignment between the refreshed Platform Places design and the Retirement Housing page, and provide project management and quality control throughout delivery. Work will be delivered under the supplier's Standard T&Cs, with payment terms of 50% deposit and 50% upon completion. Any future requirements will be costed separately.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523822",
"name": "THE ESCAPE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG29 1GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsgrove White Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-escape.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03523822",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ideas@the-escape.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDY-3296-PWWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website Re-design - Voids and Lettings",
"value": {
"amount": 33200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional work outside the agreed scope requires prior written approval and may incur additional fees."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14954",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14954",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:25:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}