Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Housing Ombudsman Service →
G-Cloud 14 services required • Ongoing maintenance, hosting & support of HOS's existing website • Regular patching and upkeep of security protocols to maintain continuity of service • Website development work where requested • Carrying out annual accessibility audits to maintain access • Capture of website analytics • Training needs as and required • Ongoing maintenance and development work on the online webform - this is an area we frequently update and needs specialist attention Additional Services • Capture, display and publication of HOS's determination cases and landlord performance reports for public view and download if required. • Support of webchat functionality by outsourced enquiries services partner. • UIX support services to ensure smart user engagement with our products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079790-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:31:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079790-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:31:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Hosting and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G-Cloud 14 services required\n• Ongoing maintenance, hosting & support of HOS's existing website\n• Regular patching and upkeep of security protocols to maintain continuity of service\n• Website development work where requested\n• Carrying out annual accessibility audits to maintain access\n• Capture of website analytics\n• Training needs as and required\n• Ongoing maintenance and development work on the online webform - this is an area we\nfrequently update and needs specialist attention\nAdditional Services\n• Capture, display and publication of HOS's determination cases and landlord\nperformance reports for public view and download if required.\n• Support of webchat functionality by outsourced enquiries services partner.\n• UIX support services to ensure smart user engagement with our products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housing-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 South Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civicuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC221925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@civicuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGB-2753-ZCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A variation form can be used in order to change the Call-Off Contract in accordance with Clause 32 (Variation process)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:31:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:31:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Hosting and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G-Cloud 14 services required\n• Ongoing maintenance, hosting & support of HOS's existing website\n• Regular patching and upkeep of security protocols to maintain continuity of service\n• Website development work where requested\n• Carrying out annual accessibility audits to maintain access\n• Capture of website analytics\n• Training needs as and required\n• Ongoing maintenance and development work on the online webform - this is an area we\nfrequently update and needs specialist attention\nAdditional Services\n• Capture, display and publication of HOS's determination cases and landlord\nperformance reports for public view and download if required.\n• Support of webchat functionality by outsourced enquiries services partner.\n• UIX support services to ensure smart user engagement with our products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housing-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 South Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civicuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC221925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@civicuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGB-2753-ZCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A variation form can be used in order to change the Call-Off Contract in accordance with Clause 32 (Variation process)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:31:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for 1\nperiod of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 3\nmonths written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Hosting and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a supplier who is capable of maintaining and developing our existing WordPress website. \nG-Cloud 14 services required\n•\tOngoing maintenance, hosting & support of HOS's existing website\n•\tRegular patching and upkeep of security protocols to maintain continuity of service\n•\tWebsite development work where requested\n•\tCarrying out annual accessibility audits to maintain access\n•\tCapture of website analytics\n•\tTraining needs as and required\n•\tOngoing maintenance and development work on the online webform - this is an area we frequently update and needs specialist attention\nAdditional Services\n•\tCapture, display and publication of HOS's determination cases and landlord performance reports for public view and download if required. \n•\tSupport of webchat functionality by outsourced enquiries services partner.\n•\tUIX support services to ensure smart user engagement with our products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housing-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC221925",
"name": "CIVIC COMPUTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 South Charlotte Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civicuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC221925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@civicuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGB-2753-ZCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}