Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Supply of licences and hosting of WebAspx system that support InCab technology for Refuse Collections
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065488-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 09:42:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065488-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065488-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC201416",
"name": "ROUTEWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102W25 / 111W25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Webaspx Licensing and Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of licences and hosting of WebAspx system that support InCab technology for Refuse Collections",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC201416",
"name": "ROUTEWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q Court, 3 Quality Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.routeware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC201416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@routeware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065488-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC201416",
"name": "ROUTEWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102W25 / 111W25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Webaspx Licensing and Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of licences and hosting of WebAspx system that support InCab technology for Refuse Collections",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC201416",
"name": "ROUTEWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q Court, 3 Quality Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.routeware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC201416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@routeware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}