Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
‘Start-up’ License - $99 per month: 1 million credits 50 concurrent requests
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013832-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 13:01:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013832-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2814.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3377.66
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "options to increase licenses"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:01:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174560",
"name": "Vostok Inc"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Web Scraping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "‘Start-up’ License - $99 per month: \n1 million credits \n50 concurrent requests",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174560",
"name": "Vostok Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75008",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "66 AV DES CHAMPS ELYSEES, PARIS 8"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aivaras@scrapingbee.on.crisp.email"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2814.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3377.66
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "options to increase licenses"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:01:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174560",
"name": "Vostok Inc"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Web Scraping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "‘Start-up’ License - $99 per month: \n1 million credits \n50 concurrent requests",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174560",
"name": "Vostok Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75008",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "66 AV DES CHAMPS ELYSEES, PARIS 8"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aivaras@scrapingbee.on.crisp.email"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}