Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Exeter →
We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059614 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005220-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:52:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005220-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074310-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tender | 057064-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planning | 054763-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059614",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/060/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Pramex International Ltd 8th Floor South, 11 Old Jewry,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ganesh.kumar@abtasty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 219800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:52:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005220-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059614",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/060/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Pramex International Ltd 8th Floor South, 11 Old Jewry,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ganesh.kumar@abtasty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 219800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:52:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074310-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T11:08:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059614",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Web Optimisation Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 219800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263760
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three extension in increments of up to twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:08:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/060/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"name": "AB Tasty LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Pramex International Ltd 8th Floor South, 11 Old Jewry,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDD-6716-QXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ganesh.kumar@abtasty.com",
"telephone": "+44 7477472339"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057064-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:24:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059614",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/060/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 12 months with the option to extend on another 3 periods of up to 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:24:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-15T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98115&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723072"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Planned Procurement Notice published in lieu of PME"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054763-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:00:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059614",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/060/JU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of one year with the option to extend for up to three years in up to twelve month increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Optimisation Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-27T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "We require a platform to support our web optimisation programme to aid our student recruitment and research reputation objectives. The platform should allow us to quickly and easily AB test new features, content and design on our webpages against clear goals with in-depth statistics on what our users are doing to allow data-based decisions on what works. We also need personalisation features to allow us to target certain types of users such as those in specific countries or those who have carried out previous actions on our website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97838&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Underhay",
"email": "j.underhay@exeter.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:00:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}