Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Livv Housing Group →
Livv Housing Group requested quotations from bidders to provide a Consultancy Service to support with completing readiness and enablement activities for the Livv Housing Group CRM upgrade.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f940 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084435-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 14:12:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084435-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T14:12:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f940",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Enablement Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group requested quotations from bidders to provide a Consultancy Service to support with completing readiness and enablement activities for the Livv Housing Group CRM upgrade.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Clancy Accountancy Limited Claydon House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.service-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15727833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@service-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBX-5587-LHGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:12:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T14:12:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f940",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Enablement Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group requested quotations from bidders to provide a Consultancy Service to support with completing readiness and enablement activities for the Livv Housing Group CRM upgrade.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15727833",
"name": "SERVICE ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Clancy Accountancy Limited Claydon House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.service-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15727833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@service-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBX-5587-LHGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:12:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}