2
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 06:45:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 074431-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059187-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039586-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074431-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T07:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c35",
"tender": {
"id": "C368473",
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services Technology and Workforce",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T07:45:56+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 44708.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53649.77
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074431-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T07:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c35",
"tender": {
"id": "C368473",
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services Technology and Workforce",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T07:45:56+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 44708.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53649.77
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T08:42:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183714",
"name": "Fullproxy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advanced Web Application Firewall and licences, security solutions to protect web applications from sophisticated cyber threats",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services Technology and Workforce",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183714",
"name": "Fullproxy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gladstone Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fullproxy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "join.atamis@fullproxy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 44708.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53649.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T08:42:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T12:20:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 44708.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53649.17
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:20:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC522283",
"name": "Fullproxy Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000052159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Web Application Firewalls and Load Balancers and Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advanced Web Application Firewall and licences, security solutions to protect web applications from sophisticated cyber threats",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Welch",
"email": "rob.welch@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC522283",
"name": "Fullproxy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC522283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@fullproxy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}