← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCivil Nuclear Police Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Supply, delivery and fitting of Weapon cabinets for all CNC locations

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Weapon Cabinets

Statusactive
Value£160,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b57e
Latest release ID056485-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 09:31:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056485-2026
16 Jun 2026award, contract056434-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056485-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T10:31:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b57e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
          "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNC1264",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Weapon cabinets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, delivery and fitting of Weapon cabinets for all CNC locations",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
      "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haywards Heath",
        "postalCode": "RH17 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seaspace House Brighton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://1010response.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02244537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@municipalsecurity.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQGR-1482-CGHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Weapon Cabinets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 option years 1+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056485-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056485-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:31:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056485-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056485-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T10:31:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b57e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
          "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNC1264",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Weapon cabinets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, delivery and fitting of Weapon cabinets for all CNC locations",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
      "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haywards Heath",
        "postalCode": "RH17 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seaspace House Brighton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://1010response.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02244537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@municipalsecurity.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQGR-1482-CGHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Weapon Cabinets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 option years 1+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056485-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056485-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:31:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2026 · 056434-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056434-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T09:21:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b57e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 option years 1+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056434-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056434-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:21:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
          "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNC1264",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Weapon Cabinets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and delivery, fitting of Weapon cabinets to all CNC locations",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02244537",
      "name": "MUNICIPAL SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haywards Heath",
        "postalCode": "RH17 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seaspace House Brighton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://1010response.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02244537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@municipalsecurity.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQGR-1482-CGHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}