Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The British Council is seeking a supplier – an experienced exhibition delivery agency based in Uzbekistan – to provide end-to-end production and operational support for the British Council Uzbekistan 30th Anniversary Exhibition in Tashkent.
UZ, UZ
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Event services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Event services (79952000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,197 | 4 median · 33.4 average (3,640 of 9,197 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,079 of 9,197 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UZ | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 418 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 418 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:18:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075395-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-13T17:30:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration View Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=cd493e28-b29c-4e30-898d-baa1446b365c |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | tender | 075395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075395-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:18:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1036070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract up to two (2) times, each extension being for a period of one (1) month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The winning Proposal shall be the Proposal scoring the highest percentage score out of 100 when applying the RFP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_1524_Uzbekistan 30th Anniversary Exhibition Services, Tashkent",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20345",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20345",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Request for Proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:18:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council is seeking a supplier – an experienced exhibition delivery agency based in Uzbekistan – to provide end-to-end production and operational support for the British Council Uzbekistan 30th Anniversary Exhibition in Tashkent.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T17:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=cd493e28-b29c-4e30-898d-baa1446b365c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pooja Sawarkar",
"email": "Pooja.Sawarkar@britishCouncil.Org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075395-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:18:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1036070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract up to two (2) times, each extension being for a period of one (1) month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The winning Proposal shall be the Proposal scoring the highest percentage score out of 100 when applying the RFP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_1524_Uzbekistan 30th Anniversary Exhibition Services, Tashkent",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20345",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20345",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Request for Proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:18:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council is seeking a supplier – an experienced exhibition delivery agency based in Uzbekistan – to provide end-to-end production and operational support for the British Council Uzbekistan 30th Anniversary Exhibition in Tashkent.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T17:30:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=cd493e28-b29c-4e30-898d-baa1446b365c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pooja Sawarkar",
"email": "Pooja.Sawarkar@britishCouncil.Org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}