Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
RFQ1034975 - Venue and Event Organisation Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d840 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 07:49:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072458-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T08:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_1451 - AELLCA Programme - Kyrgyzstan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ1034975 - Venue and Event Organisation Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pranjal Sinha",
"email": "pranjal.sinha@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"locality": "Bishkek",
"postalCode": "720001",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan",
"streetAddress": "123 Sydykov Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "homeland.bishkek@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WE_1451 - AELLCA Programme - Kyrgyzstan",
"value": {
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 45798
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Agreement shall come into force on 01 Aug 2026 and shall continue in full force and effect until the initial duration of 1 year, which\ncan be renewed upon mutual agreement for additional 3 times of duration 1 year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T08:49:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T08:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WE_1451 - AELLCA Programme - Kyrgyzstan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ1034975 - Venue and Event Organisation Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pranjal Sinha",
"email": "pranjal.sinha@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"name": "Homeland LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KG",
"country": "KG",
"locality": "Bishkek",
"postalCode": "720001",
"countryName": "Kyrgyzstan",
"streetAddress": "123 Sydykov Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPX-5993-TDLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "homeland.bishkek@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WE_1451 - AELLCA Programme - Kyrgyzstan",
"value": {
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 45798
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Agreement shall come into force on 01 Aug 2026 and shall continue in full force and effect until the initial duration of 1 year, which\ncan be renewed upon mutual agreement for additional 3 times of duration 1 year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T08:49:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}