← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

WE_1066 Provision of hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade

Buyer: British Council →

Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerBritish Council
StatusClosed
Deadline16 Jan 2026
ValueRSD 25,000
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The British Council is looking for the service providers for the hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade

Delivery location

RS, RS

Categories

Hotel accommodation services 55110000Hotel meeting and conference services 55120000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueRSD 25,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Feb 2026 to 15 Feb 2027

Award criteria
Annex 2 Supplier Proposal — Please update the word document (60%)
Annex 3 Pricing Approach — Please update the pricing approach (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Hotel accommodation services, Hotel meeting and conference servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel accommodation services (55110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 556494 median · 13.6 average (170 of 649 with a bid count)1.7 average (176 of 649 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer8Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: RS0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f6f1
Latest release ID083466-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 15:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083466-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-01-16T17:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-12-19T12:00:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueRSD 25,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025tender083466-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083466-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T15:17:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6f1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "RSD",
          "amountGross": 27500
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 extensions, each 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Annex 2 Supplier Proposal",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please update the word document"
            },
            {
              "name": "Annex 3 Pricing Approach",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please update the pricing approach"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "RS",
            "country": "RS",
            "countryName": "Serbia"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel accommodation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WE_1066 Provision of hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "RSD",
      "amountGross": 27500
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
        "description": "---",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "083466-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083466-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:17:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council is looking for the service providers for the hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "RS",
        "country": "RS",
        "locality": "Belgrade",
        "postalCode": "11000 ",
        "countryName": "Serbia",
        "streetAddress": "Bulevar vojvode Bojovića 6-8"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Magdalena  Piekarzewska",
        "email": "Magdalena.Piekarzewska@britishcouncil.pl"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083466-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "083466-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T15:17:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6f1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "RSD",
          "amountGross": 27500
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 extensions, each 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Annex 2 Supplier Proposal",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please update the word document"
            },
            {
              "name": "Annex 3 Pricing Approach",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please update the pricing approach"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "RS",
            "country": "RS",
            "countryName": "Serbia"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel accommodation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WE_1066 Provision of hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "RSD",
      "amountGross": 27500
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
        "description": "---",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "083466-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083466-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:17:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council is looking for the service providers for the hotel accommodation and event meeting services in Belgrade",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "RS",
        "country": "RS",
        "locality": "Belgrade",
        "postalCode": "11000 ",
        "countryName": "Serbia",
        "streetAddress": "Bulevar vojvode Bojovića 6-8"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Magdalena  Piekarzewska",
        "email": "Magdalena.Piekarzewska@britishcouncil.pl"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}