Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Cost (60%)
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
To supply and install a electric hydraulic lifting table with a capacity of 3000kg at Welsh Blood Service. Full information can be obtained from ITT documents on the eTender Wales Portal. Please note this procurement is on behalf of Welsh Blood Service which is a division of Velindre University NHS Trust. The Procurement process is managed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust).
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Cost (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,187 | 3 median · 24.1 average (1,686 of 4,187 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,879 of 4,187 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 948 | 4 median · 58 average (343 of 948 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (398 of 948 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 155 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 155 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 155 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 15:39:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074968-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-18T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml itt_126485 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £85,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | tender | 074968-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074968-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T16:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WBS-ITT-63804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Information can be found in ITT documents on eTender Wales Portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WBS-ITT-63804 Hydraulic Lifting Table",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install a electric hydraulic lifting table with a capacity of 3000kg at Welsh Blood Service.\nFull information can be obtained from ITT documents on the eTender Wales Portal.\nPlease note this procurement is on behalf of Welsh Blood Service which is a division of Velindre University NHS Trust. The Procurement process is managed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\n itt_126485",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Charnwood Court, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp.procurementcatalaloguewbs@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074968-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T16:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WBS-ITT-63804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Information can be found in ITT documents on eTender Wales Portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WBS-ITT-63804 Hydraulic Lifting Table",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply and install a electric hydraulic lifting table with a capacity of 3000kg at Welsh Blood Service.\nFull information can be obtained from ITT documents on the eTender Wales Portal.\nPlease note this procurement is on behalf of Welsh Blood Service which is a division of Velindre University NHS Trust. The Procurement process is managed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml\n itt_126485",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Charnwood Court, Parc Nantgarw, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp.procurementcatalaloguewbs@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}