Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ways to Wellbeing activity programme for people with a learning disability, have a mental health condition, are autistic, or older people with additional support needs. Locally delivered inclusive activities for over 18-year-olds, with a focus on being active, connected, learning and giving.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006081-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 10:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006081-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09536732",
"name": "Tricuro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172437",
"name": "Windward Day Servicces Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172438",
"name": "Bournemouth Gateway Club"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142116",
"name": "Minstead Trust"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172439",
"name": "Community Action Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ways to Wellbeing activity programme for people with a learning disability, have a mental health condition, are autistic, or older people with additional support needs.\nLocally delivered inclusive activities for over 18-year-olds, with a focus on being active, connected, learning and giving.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09536732",
"name": "Tricuro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Northmead House, 30-32 Northmead Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tricuro.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172437",
"name": "Windward Day Servicces Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 7GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Netley Marsh Workshops, Ringwood Road, Netley Marsh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@windward-dayservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Old Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.send4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14521930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@send4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBB-4444-RYRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172438",
"name": "Bournemouth Gateway Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH9 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Embassy Centre, Brassey Road, Winton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bournemouthgateway@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142116",
"name": "Minstead Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Minstead",
"postalCode": "SO43 7FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seaman's Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minsteadtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03142116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@minsteadtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGR-1911-MQMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172439",
"name": "Community Action Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northmead House, Northmead Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@can100.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51558
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:49:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09536732",
"name": "Tricuro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172437",
"name": "Windward Day Servicces Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172438",
"name": "Bournemouth Gateway Club"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142116",
"name": "Minstead Trust"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172439",
"name": "Community Action Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804254",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ways to Wellbeing activity programme for people with a learning disability, have a mental health condition, are autistic, or older people with additional support needs.\nLocally delivered inclusive activities for over 18-year-olds, with a focus on being active, connected, learning and giving.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09536732",
"name": "Tricuro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Northmead House, 30-32 Northmead Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@tricuro.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172437",
"name": "Windward Day Servicces Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 7GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Netley Marsh Workshops, Ringwood Road, Netley Marsh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@windward-dayservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14521930",
"name": "SEND4 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Old Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.send4.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14521930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "funding@send4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBB-4444-RYRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172438",
"name": "Bournemouth Gateway Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH9 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Embassy Centre, Brassey Road, Winton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bournemouthgateway@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142116",
"name": "Minstead Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Minstead",
"postalCode": "SO43 7FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seaman's Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minsteadtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03142116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@minsteadtrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGR-1911-MQMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172439",
"name": "Community Action Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northmead House, Northmead Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@can100.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ways to Wellbeing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51558
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:49:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}