Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is for telecoms Licenses, Software maintenance and management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 14:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:34:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wavenet Telecomms Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for telecoms Licenses, Software maintenance and management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31424.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37709.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:34:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:34:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wavenet Telecomms Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for telecoms Licenses, Software maintenance and management",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31424.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37709.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:34:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}