Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 14:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083158-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 002722-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002306-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 083158-2025 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079786-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002722-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waunfawr: Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elin Mirain Roberts",
"email": "ElinMirainRoberts@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dolgellau",
"postalCode": "LL40 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty'n Rhyd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owenenviro@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waunfawr Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"value": {
"amount": 66500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:45:53Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "002722-2026",
"description": "Correction of email address."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002722-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:45:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waunfawr: Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elin Mirain Roberts",
"email": "ElinMirainRoberts@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dolgellau",
"postalCode": "LL40 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty'n Rhyd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owenenviro@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waunfawr Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"value": {
"amount": 66500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:45:53Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "002722-2026",
"description": "Correction of email address."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002306-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:22:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waunfawr: Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elin Mair Roberts",
"email": "ElinMairRoberts@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"name": "Owen Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dolgellau",
"postalCode": "LL40 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty'n Rhyd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRM-4462-VYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owenenviro@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waunfawr Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"value": {
"amount": 66500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002306-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002306-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:22:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083158-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T09:57:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waunfawr Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T09:57:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/71801272019AE94FF8E9\nPlease see etenderwales.\nITT - itt_121301",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "TomosWynDavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079786-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:27:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waunfawr Natural Flood Management (NFM)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:27:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carrying out of the construction of a series of natural flood management interventions in the upper catchment of Waunfawr, Gwynedd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/71801272019AE94FF8E9\nPlease see etenderwales.\nITT - itt_121301",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "TomosWynDavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}