Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority required delivery of the Module 3 Water Responder Course, which includes practical application in realistic water rescue conditions. Lee Valley White Water Centre is a purpose-built, world-class facility that offers controlled but realistic white-water conditions ideal for water rescue training. It provides a safe, professional environment where trainees can practice essential rescue techniques in fast-moving water under supervised conditions. The contract has been direct awarded to Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL) as are the only supplier in the area that is able to offer operational requirements in terms of water flow and volume training for emergency services in Kent. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982446040
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a15a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:38:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059371-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:38:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161828",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Training Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority required delivery of the Module 3 Water Responder Course, which includes practical application in realistic water rescue conditions. \nLee Valley White Water Centre is a purpose-built, world-class facility that offers controlled but realistic white-water conditions ideal for water rescue training. It provides a safe, professional environment where trainees can practice essential rescue techniques in fast-moving water under supervised conditions.\nThe contract has been direct awarded to Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL) as are the only supplier in the area that is able to offer operational requirements in terms of water flow and volume training for emergency services in Kent.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982446040",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tovil",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Fire & Rescue Service Head Quarters, The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161828",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlegate House, The Royal Arsenal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "siran.cetin@gll.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:38:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:38:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161828",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Training Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority required delivery of the Module 3 Water Responder Course, which includes practical application in realistic water rescue conditions. \nLee Valley White Water Centre is a purpose-built, world-class facility that offers controlled but realistic white-water conditions ideal for water rescue training. It provides a safe, professional environment where trainees can practice essential rescue techniques in fast-moving water under supervised conditions.\nThe contract has been direct awarded to Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL) as are the only supplier in the area that is able to offer operational requirements in terms of water flow and volume training for emergency services in Kent.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982446040",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tovil",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Fire & Rescue Service Head Quarters, The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161828",
"name": "Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlegate House, The Royal Arsenal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "siran.cetin@gll.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:38:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}