← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDriver and Vehicle Standards Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To identifying water conservation savings and efficiencies

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDVSAs water supply is contracted following Government Commercial Authority (GCA) (previously CCS) Aggregation for supply. However the Aggregation does not include water management services and therefore they need to be covered by alternative agreement.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£216,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef
Latest release ID077531-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 09:07:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077531-2026
12 Aug 2026award, contract076921-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077531-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T10:07:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "65100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water distribution and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
          "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To identifying water conservation savings and efficiencies",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "DVSAs water supply is contracted following Government Commercial Authority (GCA) (previously CCS) Aggregation for supply.  However the Aggregation does not include water management services and therefore they need to be covered by alternative agreement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
      "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 80 High Street, Eton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02688973",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@adsm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 259200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077531-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077531-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:07:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Reporting measures to be determined"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077531-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077531-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T10:07:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "65100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water distribution and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
          "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To identifying water conservation savings and efficiencies",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "DVSAs water supply is contracted following Government Commercial Authority (GCA) (previously CCS) Aggregation for supply.  However the Aggregation does not include water management services and therefore they need to be covered by alternative agreement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
      "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House 80 High Street, Eton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02688973",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@adsm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 259200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077531-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077531-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:07:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Reporting measures to be determined"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Aug 2026 · 076921-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076921-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T15:49:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "65100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water distribution and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Water Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 216000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 259200
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076921-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076921-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:49:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
          "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ef",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To identifying water conservation savings and efficiencies",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "DVSA's water supply is contracted following Government Commercial Authority Aggregation for supply.  However the Aggregation does not include water management services and therefore they need to be covered by alternative agreement.  \nThe ADSM Aquafund Scheme provides DVSA with the additional services necessary by analysing our water consumption and provide DVSA with tariff and consumption saving solutions. The Scheme also provides DVSA with water usage saving equipment which is supplied, fitted, maintained and monitored by ADSM via the Aquafund Scheme. This Scheme also has provision for leak detections, ancillary works and any other water services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02688973",
      "name": "ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Windsor",
        "postalCode": "SL4 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House, 80 High Street, Eton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02688973",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ask@adsm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}