Lot 1
Construction of 92No. flats and 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works
Award criteria
Per SPA Framework notice — 75
price — 25
92No. new build flats; 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works
UKM82
Construction of 92No. flats and 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works
Award criteria
Per SPA Framework notice — 75
price — 25
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 201 | 5 median · 20.5 average (103 of 201 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (109 of 201 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03349d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011776-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 06 2022 07:48:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2022 | award, contract | 011776-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011776-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-06T08:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03349d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:251028-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692038"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011776-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03349d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Govan HA may consider a follow on commission for Phase 2, depending on performance, budget and legal procurement requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Construction of 92No. flats and 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Per SPA Framework notice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Govan, Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Row Phase 1 new build",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "92No. new build flats; 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 McKechnie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.govanha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12342",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.Edwards@govanha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414400308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cambuslang Road, Cambuslang Investment Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011776-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22276667.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011776-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a call off contract from a Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) Framework Agreement\nReference number: NH2\nContract Award Notice of the Framework Agreement was published via Public Contracts Scotland in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Journal (OJEU)\nOJEU Ref no: 2019/S 104-251028\nhttps://www.scottishprocurement.scot/frameworks/construction-extension-and-refurbishment/offsite-construction-of-new-homes-nh2/\n(SC Ref:692038)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011776-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-06T08:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03349d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:251028-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692038"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011776-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03349d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Govan HA may consider a follow on commission for Phase 2, depending on performance, budget and legal procurement requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Construction of 92No. flats and 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Per SPA Framework notice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Govan, Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Row Phase 1 new build",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "92No. new build flats; 6No. commercial units + ancillary external and public realm works",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 McKechnie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.govanha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12342",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.Edwards@govanha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414400308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52087",
"name": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cambuslang Road, Cambuslang Investment Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CCG (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011776-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22276667.24,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011776-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a call off contract from a Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) Framework Agreement\nReference number: NH2\nContract Award Notice of the Framework Agreement was published via Public Contracts Scotland in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Journal (OJEU)\nOJEU Ref no: 2019/S 104-251028\nhttps://www.scottishprocurement.scot/frameworks/construction-extension-and-refurbishment/offsite-construction-of-new-homes-nh2/\n(SC Ref:692038)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}