Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This procurement is for the provision of services related to service mains repairs (water) within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071380-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:12:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071380-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tender | 038837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:12:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "659-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water mains repairs and replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to service mains repairs (water) within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WS2 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onsite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@onsite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJG-3859-BDDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:12:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:12:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "659-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water mains repairs and replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to service mains repairs (water) within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02712788",
"name": "ONSITE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "WS2 7PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onsite.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02712788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@onsite.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJG-3859-BDDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:12:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038837-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T10:40:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "659-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th September 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation of this tender will use Most Economically \nAdvantageous Tender principles, i.e. a mixture of quality and pricing \ncriteria. Tenders will be scored in accordance with the evaluation criteria laid out within the tender documents and the winning tender will be the highest scoring satisfactory bid."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water mains repairs and replacements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents including specification and response documents are available at the above web address - reference SYSTEM 00000190. \nTenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering \nportal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T10:40:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to service mains repairs (water) within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering \nportal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home).\nAll required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}