Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
FOR WJS MACHINE 2 NCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO. 95828 WJS COMMISSIONING AND OPERATOR TRAINING 3 X OPERATORS, PER SESSION (MAXIMUM) NOTE: NUMBER OF TRAINING SESSIONS DEPENDENT UPON TIME REQUIRED FOR COMMISSIONING. - WJS HP SEAL KIT WJS ROD SEALING RING WJS COMISSIONING ESTIMATED TO BE AROUND 1.5-2 DAYS. REMAINING DAYS ALLOCATED TO TRAINING. WJS WILL CONFIRM WHEN THE MACHINE HAS BEEN ASSESSED AND COMMISSIONED AS TO THE NUMBER OF TRAINING DAYS REMAINING. - DAYS ON-SITE ARE TO BE CONSECUTIVE DAYS. - PARTS ANTICIPATED AS BEING REQUIRED DUE TO 5 YEARS OF INACTIVITY ON THE PUMP. - FOR WJS MACHINE 2 NCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO: 95828 IGEMS 3D SOFTWARE LICENCE ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET - IGEMS SOFTWARE TRAINING 3 X PROGRAMMER/OPERATORS (MAXIMUM) FOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET - NOTES:- - IGEMS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED. - 2 DAYS ON-SITE. - THE SOFTWARE WILL NEED CONFIGURING ON YOUR PC/L
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f662 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083205-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083205-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169328",
"name": "Thomas Graham & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Jet Cutter 2 - Commissioning , Operator Training & Parts.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR WJS MACHINE 2\nNCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO. 95828\nWJS COMMISSIONING AND OPERATOR TRAINING\n3 X OPERATORS, PER SESSION (MAXIMUM)\nNOTE: NUMBER OF TRAINING SESSIONS\nDEPENDENT UPON TIME REQUIRED FOR COMMISSIONING.\n- WJS HP SEAL KIT\n WJS ROD SEALING RING\nWJS COMISSIONING ESTIMATED TO BE AROUND\n1.5-2 DAYS. REMAINING DAYS ALLOCATED TO\nTRAINING. WJS WILL CONFIRM WHEN THE MACHINE HAS BEEN ASSESSED AND\nCOMMISSIONED AS TO THE NUMBER OF TRAINING\nDAYS REMAINING.\n- DAYS ON-SITE ARE TO BE CONSECUTIVE DAYS.\n- PARTS ANTICIPATED AS BEING REQUIRED DUE\nTO 5 YEARS OF INACTIVITY ON THE PUMP.\n- FOR WJS MACHINE 2\nNCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO: 95828\nIGEMS 3D SOFTWARE LICENCE\nANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION\nFOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET\n- IGEMS SOFTWARE TRAINING\n3 X PROGRAMMER/OPERATORS (MAXIMUM)\nFOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET\n- NOTES:-\n- IGEMS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED.\n- 2 DAYS ON-SITE.\n- THE SOFTWARE WILL NEED CONFIGURING ON\nYOUR PC/L",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169328",
"name": "Thomas Graham & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-in-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrew's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gilbar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Jet Cutter 2 - Commissioning , Operator Training & Parts.",
"value": {
"amount": 27460.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32952.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169328",
"name": "Thomas Graham & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Jet Cutter 2 - Commissioning , Operator Training & Parts.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FOR WJS MACHINE 2\nNCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO. 95828\nWJS COMMISSIONING AND OPERATOR TRAINING\n3 X OPERATORS, PER SESSION (MAXIMUM)\nNOTE: NUMBER OF TRAINING SESSIONS\nDEPENDENT UPON TIME REQUIRED FOR COMMISSIONING.\n- WJS HP SEAL KIT\n WJS ROD SEALING RING\nWJS COMISSIONING ESTIMATED TO BE AROUND\n1.5-2 DAYS. REMAINING DAYS ALLOCATED TO\nTRAINING. WJS WILL CONFIRM WHEN THE MACHINE HAS BEEN ASSESSED AND\nCOMMISSIONED AS TO THE NUMBER OF TRAINING\nDAYS REMAINING.\n- DAYS ON-SITE ARE TO BE CONSECUTIVE DAYS.\n- PARTS ANTICIPATED AS BEING REQUIRED DUE\nTO 5 YEARS OF INACTIVITY ON THE PUMP.\n- FOR WJS MACHINE 2\nNCP 4020 BEVELJET, SERIAL NO: 95828\nIGEMS 3D SOFTWARE LICENCE\nANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION\nFOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET\n- IGEMS SOFTWARE TRAINING\n3 X PROGRAMMER/OPERATORS (MAXIMUM)\nFOR WJS NCP 4020 BEVELJET\n- NOTES:-\n- IGEMS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED.\n- 2 DAYS ON-SITE.\n- THE SOFTWARE WILL NEED CONFIGURING ON\nYOUR PC/L",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chloe.l.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169328",
"name": "Thomas Graham & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-in-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrew's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gilbar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Jet Cutter 2 - Commissioning , Operator Training & Parts.",
"value": {
"amount": 27460.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32952.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}