Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA Services: The objective of this contract is to explore how deliberative processes can shape shared and contested values for the freshwater environment, and how these values differ from the individual willingness-to-pay (WTP) estimates. This research will inform the broader valuation framework under Phase 3 (Water Benefit Update) and support more inclusive, equitable, and context-sensitive decision-making at the catchment scale.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059476 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054051-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 15:18:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054051-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054051-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T16:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159869",
"name": "Economics For the Environment Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA\nServices:\nThe objective of this contract is to explore how deliberative processes can shape shared and contested values for the freshwater environment, and how these values differ from the individual willingness-to-pay (WTP) estimates. \nThis research will inform the broader valuation framework under Phase 3 (Water Benefit Update) and support more inclusive, equitable, and context-sensitive decision-making at the catchment scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Francesco Crotti",
"email": "francesco.crotti@environment-agency.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07741373836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Defra procured the service on behalf of the Environment Agency",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Defra Group Commercial",
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159869",
"name": "Economics For the Environment Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10F Printing House Yard, Hackney Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@eftec.co.uk",
"telephone": "02080263844"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA",
"value": {
"amount": 99815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119778
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T16:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054051-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T16:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059476",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159869",
"name": "Economics For the Environment Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA\nServices:\nThe objective of this contract is to explore how deliberative processes can shape shared and contested values for the freshwater environment, and how these values differ from the individual willingness-to-pay (WTP) estimates. \nThis research will inform the broader valuation framework under Phase 3 (Water Benefit Update) and support more inclusive, equitable, and context-sensitive decision-making at the catchment scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Francesco Crotti",
"email": "francesco.crotti@environment-agency.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07741373836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Defra procured the service on behalf of the Environment Agency",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Defra Group Commercial",
"email": "dgcenquiries@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159869",
"name": "Economics For the Environment Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10F Printing House Yard, Hackney Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@eftec.co.uk",
"telephone": "02080263844"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Benefits Update – Phase 3.1: Shared and Contested Values Research - STA",
"value": {
"amount": 99815,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119778
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T16:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}