← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Water Authorising Engineer Services

Buyer: NHS Property Services Limited →

BuyerNHS Property Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The Water Authorising Engineer (AEW) will be an independent engineer appointed by the company’s Management team to take responsibility for the effective management of the safety guidance recommended by the Department of Health Memorandums as documented within their Health Technical Memorandum (HTMs) and TG-03.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Water Authorising Engineer Services

Statusactive
Value£129,591

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eebc
Latest release ID079722-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 12:50:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079722-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079722-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T12:50:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eebc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168360",
          "name": "HYDROP ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Authorising Engineer Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Water Authorising Engineer (AEW) will be an independent engineer appointed by the company’s Management team to take responsibility for the effective management of the safety guidance recommended by the Department of Health Memorandums as documented within their Health Technical Memorandum (HTMs) and TG-03.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168360",
      "name": "HYDROP ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M2 3DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hydrop.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Water Authorising Engineer Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 129591,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 155509.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079722-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079722-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:50:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "A-KPI 1",
          "description": "All types of quotations to \nbe submitted by the \nSupplier to the Authority \nvia the agreed route(s)",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "A-KPI 2",
          "description": "The Supplier Account \nManager shall respond to \nall escalations and agree \na route to resolution",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "A-KPI 3",
          "description": "Number of further \nescalations reported by \nAuthority Colleagues to \nthe Authority Supplier \nPerformance Manager \ndue to ineffective or nonresolution by the Supplier \nAccount Manager under \nA-KPI 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079722-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079722-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T12:50:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eebc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71318000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168360",
          "name": "HYDROP ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Water Authorising Engineer Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Water Authorising Engineer (AEW) will be an independent engineer appointed by the company’s Management team to take responsibility for the effective management of the safety guidance recommended by the Department of Health Memorandums as documented within their Health Technical Memorandum (HTMs) and TG-03.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168360",
      "name": "HYDROP ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M2 3DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One, St Peter's Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hydrop.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Water Authorising Engineer Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 129591,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 155509.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079722-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079722-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:50:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "A-KPI 1",
          "description": "All types of quotations to \nbe submitted by the \nSupplier to the Authority \nvia the agreed route(s)",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "A-KPI 2",
          "description": "The Supplier Account \nManager shall respond to \nall escalations and agree \na route to resolution",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "A-KPI 3",
          "description": "Number of further \nescalations reported by \nAuthority Colleagues to \nthe Authority Supplier \nPerformance Manager \ndue to ineffective or nonresolution by the Supplier \nAccount Manager under \nA-KPI 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}