← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Dec 2024

What is being bought

This Contract Notice indicates the intention from NHS Scotland National Procurement (a division of National Services Scotland) to imminently undertake a tendering process for the Supply of Waste Bags. The scope of this proposed Framework Agreement reflects the Waste Bag product range required to support waste management management activity within NHS Scotland:- > orange & yellow clinical waste > general (domestic) waste > point of care waste These will be supplied by our National Distribution Service (central delivery point) supporting all Health Boards (incl special boards ) within NHS Scotland. Note as a condition of participation all products must be supplied.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags 19640000Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags 19640000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of waste bags to support various waste stream requirements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Sustainability — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bagsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 19. The category anchor is Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags (19640000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 192896 median · 67.1 average (117 of 289 with a bid count)5.3 average (132 of 289 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not published15 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM3915 median · 41.7 average (17 of 39 with a bid count)10.2 average (21 of 39 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

040119-2024-NP65524-1

Statusactive
Value£3,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03df6f
Latest release ID040119-2024
Latest release timestampThu Dec 12 2024 15:09:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Dec 2024award, contract040119-2024
6 Jul 2023tender019314-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040119-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-12T15:09:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000730504"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132649",
          "name": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP65524",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of waste bags to support various waste stream requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "National Distribution Centre"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "19640000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Bags",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Contract Notice indicates the intention from NHS Scotland National Procurement (a division of National Services Scotland) to imminently undertake a tendering process for the Supply of Waste Bags.\nThe scope of this proposed Framework Agreement reflects the Waste Bag product range required to support waste management management activity within NHS Scotland:-\n> orange & yellow clinical waste\n> general (domestic) waste\n> point of care waste\nThese will be supplied by our National Distribution Service (central delivery point) supporting all  Health Boards (incl special boards ) within NHS Scotland.\nNote as a condition of participation all products must be supplied.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the framework agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operator was unsuccessful. The notification will incorporate a 'standstill period' of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority despatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement. The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer(s). The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages",
    "classification": {
      "id": "19640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa McEwen",
        "email": "lisa.mcewen@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7468428447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132649",
      "name": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": "SL3 0ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3, Lakeside Ind Est, , Colnbrook"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1753682793",
        "telephone": "+44 1753686336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132650",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:782464)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Dec 2024 · 040119-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040119-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-12T15:09:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000730504"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132649",
          "name": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP65524",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of waste bags to support various waste stream requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "National Distribution Centre"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "19640000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Bags",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Contract Notice indicates the intention from NHS Scotland National Procurement (a division of National Services Scotland) to imminently undertake a tendering process for the Supply of Waste Bags.\nThe scope of this proposed Framework Agreement reflects the Waste Bag product range required to support waste management management activity within NHS Scotland:-\n> orange & yellow clinical waste\n> general (domestic) waste\n> point of care waste\nThese will be supplied by our National Distribution Service (central delivery point) supporting all  Health Boards (incl special boards ) within NHS Scotland.\nNote as a condition of participation all products must be supplied.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the framework agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operator was unsuccessful. The notification will incorporate a 'standstill period' of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority despatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement. The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer(s). The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages",
    "classification": {
      "id": "19640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa McEwen",
        "email": "lisa.mcewen@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7468428447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132649",
      "name": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": "SL3 0ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3, Lakeside Ind Est, , Colnbrook"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Imperial Polythene Products Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1753682793",
        "telephone": "+44 1753686336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132650",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040119-2024-NP65524-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:782464)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Jul 2023 · 019314-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "019314-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-06T14:45:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190294-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000683703"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP65523",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 X 12 Months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of waste bags to support various waste stream requirements.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "National Distribution Centre"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "19640000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Bags",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "24 Months"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Notice indicates the intention from NHS Scotland National Procurement (a division of National Services Scotland) to imminently undertake a tendering process for the Supply of Waste Bags.\nThe scope of this proposed Framework Agreement reflects the Waste Bag product range required to support waste management management activity within NHS Scotland:-\n> orange & yellow clinical waste\n> general (domestic) waste\n> point of care waste\nThese will be supplied by our National Distribution Service (central delivery point) supporting all  Health Boards (incl special boards ) within NHS Scotland.\nNote as a condition of participation all products must be supplied.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the framework agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operator was unsuccessful. The notification will incorporate a 'standstill period' of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority despatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement. The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer(s). The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages",
    "classification": {
      "id": "19640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "name": "Lisa McEwen",
        "email": "lisa.mcewen@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7468428447"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86772",
      "name": "Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office) 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23902. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe following link will provide more details and examples of community benefits:\nhttps://www.nss.nhs.scot/procurement-and-logistics/sustainability-information-for-suppliers/access-our-community-benefit-gateway/\n(SC Ref:730504)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}