Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The design, manufacture, supply, delivery & offloading of washroom cubicle systems on seafront, school and leisure refurbishment projects within the Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010271-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 09:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071480-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010271-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083722-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071480-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:41:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, manufacture, supply, delivery & offloading of washroom cubicle systems on\nseafront, school and leisure refurbishment projects within the Bournemouth, Christchurch\nand Poole areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gore Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.washroomcubicles.co.uk//",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09919041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karl.jones@cubiclesystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZM-3384-PNZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 597000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance against KPIs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11494",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "010271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:41:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Project under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:41:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, manufacture, supply, delivery & offloading of washroom cubicle systems on\nseafront, school and leisure refurbishment projects within the Bournemouth, Christchurch\nand Poole areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gore Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.washroomcubicles.co.uk//",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09919041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karl.jones@cubiclesystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZM-3384-PNZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 597000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance against KPIs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11494",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11494",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "010271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:41:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Project under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T11:19:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 597000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance against KPI's"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:19:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, manufacture, supply, delivery & offloading of washroom cubicle systems on seafront, school and leisure refurbishment projects within the Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09919041",
"name": "CUBICLE WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gore Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.washroomcubicles.co.uk//",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09919041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karl.jones@cubiclesystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZM-3384-PNZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071480-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T09:32:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN796172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 597000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension based upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Washroom Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 597000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 716400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071480-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071480-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T09:32:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The design, manufacture, supply, delivery & offloading of washroom cubicle systems on seafront, school and leisure refurbishment projects within the Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=12f6eac9-f2ba-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Considered not appropriate for the requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}