Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
washing machines Joseph Groome Towers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 12:16:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washing Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "washing machines Joseph Groome Towers",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripponden",
"postalCode": "HX6 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jla.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01094178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jla.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-5362-HLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:16:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washing Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "washing machines Joseph Groome Towers",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripponden",
"postalCode": "HX6 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jla.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01094178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jla.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-5362-HLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T12:16:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}