Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Engineer to visit site and carry out a complete service and testing to HTM 01-01 (part D) on four DEKO D32 Excel Washer Disinfector Machines. 4 visits per year. 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 16:11:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:11:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02596984",
"name": "DEKOMED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washer Disinfector Machine Service & Validation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engineer to visit site and carry out a complete service and testing to HTM 01-01 (part D) on four DEKO D32 Excel Washer Disinfector Machines.\n4 visits per year.\n01/04/2026 - 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02596984",
"name": "DEKOMED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK7 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dekomed Limited, Short Street, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dekomed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02596984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deko@dekomed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBL-3274-RDVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13344
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:11:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:11:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02596984",
"name": "DEKOMED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washer Disinfector Machine Service & Validation Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engineer to visit site and carry out a complete service and testing to HTM 01-01 (part D) on four DEKO D32 Excel Washer Disinfector Machines.\n4 visits per year.\n01/04/2026 - 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02596984",
"name": "DEKOMED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK7 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dekomed Limited, Short Street, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dekomed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02596984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deko@dekomed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBL-3274-RDVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13344
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:11:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}