Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Wall & Ceiling to be primed and rubbed down in preparation for painting. All rooms are to be painted with two coats of white emulsion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072244-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 08:45:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072244-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T08:45:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165651",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wall & Ceiling to be primed and rubbed down in preparation for painting. All rooms are to be painted with two coats of white\nemulsion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165651",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"value": {
"amount": 68450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7592",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7592",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80516",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T08:45:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"description": "To complete to satisfactory timescales and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T08:45:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165651",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wall & Ceiling to be primed and rubbed down in preparation for painting. All rooms are to be painted with two coats of white\nemulsion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165651",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"value": {
"amount": 68450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7592",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7592",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80516",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T08:45:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Walls & Ceilings",
"description": "To complete to satisfactory timescales and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}