Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The works consist of retaining wall renewal, rock anchors and associated earthworks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030492-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:40:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013868-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030492-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:40:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"name": "Dinas Contracting Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wal Oriel Twrog, Maentwrog – Retaining Wall Renewal Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of retaining wall renewal, rock anchors and associated earthworks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dylan Erfyl Davies",
"email": "dylanerfyldavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"name": "Dinas Contracting Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth",
"postalCode": "LL48 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glan y Wern, Llanfrothen"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dafydddinas@aol.com",
"telephone": "07721860199"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wal Oriel Twrog, Maentwrog – Retaining Wall Renewal Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 82377.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82377.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:40:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:40:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"name": "Dinas Contracting Cyf"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wal Oriel Twrog, Maentwrog – Retaining Wall Renewal Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of retaining wall renewal, rock anchors and associated earthworks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dylan Erfyl Davies",
"email": "dylanerfyldavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"name": "Dinas Contracting Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrhyndeudraeth",
"postalCode": "LL48 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glan y Wern, Llanfrothen"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZG-3738-QHCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dafydddinas@aol.com",
"telephone": "07721860199"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wal Oriel Twrog, Maentwrog – Retaining Wall Renewal Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 82377.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82377.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:40:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013868-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:50:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales for further information. \nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see e-tenderwales portal for further information.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see e-tenderwales portal for further information.\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wal Oriel Twrog, Maentwrog – Retaining Wall Renewal Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334",
"description": "Please see e-tenderwales portal for further information.\nitt_123251",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334",
"description": "Please see e-tenderwales portal for further information.\nitt_123251",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "013868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:50:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works consist of retaining wall renewal, rock anchors and associated earthworks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/07624609019C66548334",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dylan Erfyl Davies",
"email": "DylanErfylDavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}