Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Repair and Maintenance Services by Power Utilities Limited
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 13:04:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:04:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177672",
"name": "Power Utilities Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - ROH- Power Utilities Limited - Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Repair and Maintenance Services by Power Utilities Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177672",
"name": "Power Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS2 9QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Street Premier Business Park Walsall WS2 9QE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@power-utilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - ROH- Power Utilities Limited - Repair and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28660.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:04:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:04:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177672",
"name": "Power Utilities Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - ROH- Power Utilities Limited - Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Repair and Maintenance Services by Power Utilities Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"name": "The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B31 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBY-9749-ZCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177672",
"name": "Power Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS2 9QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Street Premier Business Park Walsall WS2 9QE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@power-utilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - ROH- Power Utilities Limited - Repair and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 23884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28660.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:04:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}