Lot 1
No lot description published.
Waiting Well - CVS is currently delivering several related contracts within the borough of Sefton, which include Social Prescribing and Community Connector services. Waiting Well shares several similarities with these initiatives; however, it specifically targets adults awaiting an Adult Social Care assessment. This service will offer an enhanced model of support, providing tailored assistance to individuals within their homes, thereby addressing the needs of those who may require more than just information, advice, and signposting to alleviate isolation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057839-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 15:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02832920",
"name": "SEFTON COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiting Well",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiting Well - CVS is currently delivering several related contracts\nwithin the borough of Sefton, which include Social Prescribing and Community Connector services.\nWaiting Well shares several similarities with these initiatives; however, it specifically targets adults\nawaiting an Adult Social Care assessment. This service will offer an enhanced model of support,\nproviding tailored assistance to individuals within their homes, thereby addressing the needs of\nthose who may require more than just information, advice, and signposting to alleviate isolation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02832920",
"name": "SEFTON COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor North Wing Burlington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://seftoncvs.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02832920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@seftoncvs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZH-6272-MZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiting Well",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02832920",
"name": "SEFTON COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiting Well",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiting Well - CVS is currently delivering several related contracts\nwithin the borough of Sefton, which include Social Prescribing and Community Connector services.\nWaiting Well shares several similarities with these initiatives; however, it specifically targets adults\nawaiting an Adult Social Care assessment. This service will offer an enhanced model of support,\nproviding tailored assistance to individuals within their homes, thereby addressing the needs of\nthose who may require more than just information, advice, and signposting to alleviate isolation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02832920",
"name": "SEFTON COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor North Wing Burlington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://seftoncvs.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02832920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@seftoncvs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZH-6272-MZRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiting Well",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:06:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}