Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Linkedin Recruiter services awarded via direct award due to sole supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 10:35:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019785-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T10:35:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W222370 STA Linkedin Recruiter 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Linkedin Recruiter services awarded via direct award due to sole supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN21 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 GILDREDGE RD, EASTBOURNE, SUSSEX.,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "receivables-emea@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W222370 STA Linkedin Recruiter 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 24670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29604
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:35:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T10:35:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W222370 STA Linkedin Recruiter 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Linkedin Recruiter services awarded via direct award due to sole supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN21 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 GILDREDGE RD, EASTBOURNE, SUSSEX.,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "receivables-emea@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W222370 STA Linkedin Recruiter 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 24670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29604
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:35:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}