1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0604fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 07:13:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 038269-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002800-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038269-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T08:13:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fb",
"tender": {
"id": "C413044",
"title": "W218806 People Director Recruitment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T08:13:56+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 20101.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24122.3
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038269-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T08:13:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fb",
"tender": {
"id": "C413044",
"title": "W218806 People Director Recruitment",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T08:13:56+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 20101.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24122.3
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:01:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171309",
"name": "Michelle Simpson HR Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W218806 People Director Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This was a Single Tender Action awarded for the provision of the People Director Recruitment requirement. The contract is to begin on 12th January until 31st March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171309",
"name": "Michelle Simpson HR Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 and 8 Delta Bank Road, Metro Riverside Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@michellesimpsonhr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "People Director Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 20101.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24122.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:01:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}