1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 07:21:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 030075-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079915-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030075-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef27",
"tender": {
"id": "C405222",
"title": "W213310 Enterprise Change Management Services & Change Management Practitioner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:21:26+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72900
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030075-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef27",
"tender": {
"id": "C405222",
"title": "W213310 Enterprise Change Management Services & Change Management Practitioner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:21:26+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72900
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:53:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "Prosci UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W213310 Enterprise Change Management Services & Change Management Practitioner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Enterprise Change Management Services and Change Management Practitioner certification. \nThis contract was procured through a single tender action process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "Prosci UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paddington",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 2 Kingdom Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prosci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W213310 Enterprise Change Management Services & Change Management Practitioner",
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:53:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}