Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
To meet the security protection requirements of the Security, R&D and Infra teams, including but not limited to vulnerability alerts for third-party plugins, mobile terminals and system platforms. We aim to stay updated on the latest vulnerability intelligence related to components, dependencies and frameworks, conduct prevention and inspections based on the company’s asset inventory to reduce the attack surface. Taking all the above factors into comprehensive consideration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 05:03:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T06:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"name": "Beijing Zhian Yuntu Technology Co., Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1035616",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vulnerability Intelligence Subscription Service.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " To meet the security protection requirements of the Security, R&D and \nInfra teams, including but not limited to vulnerability alerts for third-party plugins, mobile terminals and \nsystem platforms. We aim to stay updated on the latest vulnerability intelligence related to components, \ndependencies and frameworks, conduct prevention and inspections based on the company’s asset \ninventory to reduce the attack surface. Taking all the above factors into comprehensive consideration. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Siddhesh Tijare",
"email": "Siddhesh.Tijare@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"name": "Beijing Zhian Yuntu Technology Co., Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "102401",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Room A8-1666, No.1 Yuehua Street, Gongchen Subdistrict, Fangshan District,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suenliang@gianttecloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vulnerability Intelligence Subscription Service",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T06:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T06:03:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"name": "Beijing Zhian Yuntu Technology Co., Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1035616",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vulnerability Intelligence Subscription Service.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": " To meet the security protection requirements of the Security, R&D and \nInfra teams, including but not limited to vulnerability alerts for third-party plugins, mobile terminals and \nsystem platforms. We aim to stay updated on the latest vulnerability intelligence related to components, \ndependencies and frameworks, conduct prevention and inspections based on the company’s asset \ninventory to reduce the attack surface. Taking all the above factors into comprehensive consideration. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Siddhesh Tijare",
"email": "Siddhesh.Tijare@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"name": "Beijing Zhian Yuntu Technology Co., Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "102401",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Room A8-1666, No.1 Yuehua Street, Gongchen Subdistrict, Fangshan District,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZG-3258-WGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suenliang@gianttecloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vulnerability Intelligence Subscription Service",
"value": {
"currency": "CNY",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T06:03:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}