← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)

Buyer: Belfast Health & Social Care Trust →

BuyerBelfast Health & Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThese are branded patent protected medicines that are essential to patient care and are available from only one economic operator. The absence of competition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)

Statusactive
Value£500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb27
Latest release ID063524-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 09:55:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063524-2026
23 Jun 2026award, contract059000-2026
23 Jun 2026award, contract058991-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063524-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:55:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
          "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-58",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These are branded patent protected medicines that are essential to patient care and are available from only one economic operator. The absence of competition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
      "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 2FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amber Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.alloga.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03169255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allogauk.enquiries@alloga.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTH-6754-GVPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 500000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063524-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063524-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:55:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the relevant threshold for Key Performance Indicators."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063524-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063524-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:55:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
          "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-58",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These are branded patent protected medicines that are essential to patient care and are available from only one economic operator. The absence of competition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
      "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 2FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amber Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.alloga.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03169255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allogauk.enquiries@alloga.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTH-6754-GVPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 500000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063524-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063524-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:55:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the relevant threshold for Key Performance Indicators."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2026 · 059000-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059000-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T14:20:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 500000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059000-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059000-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:20:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
          "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-58",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
      "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 2FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amber Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.alloga.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03169255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allogauk.enquiries@alloga.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTH-6754-GVPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2026 · 058991-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058991-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T14:17:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 500000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058991-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058991-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:17:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
          "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-58",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PROCUREMENT OF VORANIGO (VORASIDENIB TABLETS)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These are branded patent protected medicines that are essential to patient care and are available from only one economic operator. The absence of competition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03169255",
      "name": "ALLOGA UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 2FH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amber Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.alloga.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03169255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allogauk.enquiries@alloga.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTH-6754-GVPN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}