Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Void Rent - Oldland Common - Elizabeth Close - DN808652
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f099 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:54:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083169-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f099",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"name": "Elim Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Rent - Oldland Common - Elizabeth Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Void Rent - Oldland Common - Elizabeth Close - DN808652",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.request@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"name": "Elim Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rudgeway",
"postalCode": "BS35 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3 & 4 Pinkers Court, Briarlands Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elimhousing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.pinchin@elimhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f099",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"name": "Elim Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Rent - Oldland Common - Elizabeth Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Void Rent - Oldland Common - Elizabeth Close - DN808652",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.request@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"name": "Elim Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rudgeway",
"postalCode": "BS35 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3 & 4 Pinkers Court, Briarlands Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elimhousing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-1439-GRGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.pinchin@elimhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}