Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Procurement of a Ditch Witch skid steer machine with attachments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072112-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:07:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072112-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072112-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VM2305 - Ditch Witch",
"value": {
"amount": 52168,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62601
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:07:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"name": "EURO EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VM2305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VM2305 - Ditch Witch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Ditch Witch skid steer machine with attachments",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Danford",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"name": "EURO EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 9WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Way, Garngoch Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ditchwitch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072112-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:07:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VM2305 - Ditch Witch",
"value": {
"amount": 52168,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62601
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:07:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"name": "EURO EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VM2305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VM2305 - Ditch Witch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Ditch Witch skid steer machine with attachments",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Danford",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"name": "EURO EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 9WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Way, Garngoch Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQR-9724-PXZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ditchwitch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}