Lot 1
"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of an F20 Modification Notice. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder".
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKD72
"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of an F20 Modification Notice. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder".
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,576 | 1 median · 6.1 average (785 of 2,576 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (850 of 2,576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047216-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 14:03:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 047216-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047216-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:03:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2020 - 006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "\"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of an F20 Modification Notice. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\".",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VLE/MOODLE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L19DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512523243"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN1 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Old Steine, Brighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38853",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133292,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Faculty within the College requested that one extra year was created for the use of the software that was still urgent to allow the platform to run until 30/06/2027",
"description": "\"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness of a modification for one extra year to the original contract. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\"."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "\"The F20 Modification Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of the F20 Modification Notice for one extra year. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\".",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047216-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:03:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2020 - 006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "\"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of an F20 Modification Notice. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\".",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VLE/MOODLE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L19DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512523243"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN1 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Old Steine, Brighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38853",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133292,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047216-2026-1 x year further extension-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The Faculty within the College requested that one extra year was created for the use of the software that was still urgent to allow the platform to run until 30/06/2027",
"description": "\"The F20 Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness of a modification for one extra year to the original contract. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\"."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "\"The F20 Modification Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of the F20 Modification Notice for one extra year. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\".",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T14:48:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047186-2026-1",
"title": "VLE/Moodle Provision",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2020-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is being published for completeness to enable a F20 modification notice to be completed for the one extra additional year to be added. The original was done via Contracts Finder and is not able to be located for the F20 to be created. Advised by the Cabinet Office to create a new F03 and then to create the required F20 notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VLE/MOODLE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is being published for completeness to enable the F20 modification for one extra year:\nhttps://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/?url=https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/0811d868-b6d9-498e-892c-0ceb2dd94edd&data=05|02|tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk|5d7d8bb6d9c74b84a02208deb594464b|89beb282f515443ebda0286f2bf88c9f|0|0|639147845624529568|Unknown|TWFpbGZsb3d8eyJFbXB0eU1hcGkiOnRydWUsIlYiOiIwLjAuMDAwMCIsIlAiOiJXaW4zMiIsIkFOIjoiTWFpbCIsIldUIjoyfQ==|0|||&sdata=vsy+Lc+Pl8BR9XNuC6Ewvno2XQIUIPeVh8jvqnq1I5w=&reserved=0",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "\"This Contract Award Notice is being published on Find a Tender for completeness and to enable publication of an F20 Modification Notice. The original contract award was published on Contracts Finder\".",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L19DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512523243"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182128",
"name": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN1 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Old Steine, Brighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "People Fluent t/a Open LMS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38853",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Liverpool College"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047186-2026-1",
"title": "VLE/Moodle Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 99700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047186-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}