Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Visual Impairment Service is to support visually impaired people to live independently in their own homes in South Gloucestershire over 18 years of age. Providing a 'one stop shop service' to people and their carers, which delivers early access to the expert support and advice they need, to enable them to come to terms with the loss of their sight including rehabilitation services and ongoing support. The Visual Impairment Service will operate in accordance with the principles and duties set out in the Care Act 2014, including the promotion of wellbeing, prevention, independence, choice, and control. The service will work in a strengths based, person centred manner and ensure that people with sight loss receive timely, proportionate and outcome focused support. The service will be free at the point of entry. Due to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 13:31:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042570-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030708-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026076-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:31:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Visual Impairment Service is to support visually impaired people to live independently in their own homes in South Gloucestershire over 18 years of age. Providing a 'one stop shop service' to people and their carers, which delivers early access to the expert support and advice they need, to enable them to come to terms with the loss of their sight including rehabilitation services and ongoing support.\nThe Visual Impairment Service will operate in accordance with the principles and duties set out in the Care Act 2014, including the promotion of wellbeing, prevention, independence, choice, and control. The service will work in a strengths based, person centred manner and ensure that people with sight loss receive timely, proportionate and outcome focused support. The service will be free at the point of entry.\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "South Gloucestershire Council is responsible for providing statutory and preventative support to individuals with Visual impairments (adults), requiring:\n• Rehabilitation services\n• Orientation and mobility training\n• Assistive technology intervention\n• Highly specialised professional expertise\n• Maintaining and administering is Visual Impairment and Deafblind Registers\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Cleary",
"email": "StrategicServiceDevelopment@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01454865545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lucy's Sight Centre, Browfort, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1178384",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"telephone": "01173224885"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-9743-XGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nWithin the contract we are able to include additional purchases to meet the requirements of the service specification and the defined population in South Gloucestershire with appropriate internal governance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 24 months from the initial period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:31:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:31:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Visual Impairment Service is to support visually impaired people to live independently in their own homes in South Gloucestershire over 18 years of age. Providing a 'one stop shop service' to people and their carers, which delivers early access to the expert support and advice they need, to enable them to come to terms with the loss of their sight including rehabilitation services and ongoing support.\nThe Visual Impairment Service will operate in accordance with the principles and duties set out in the Care Act 2014, including the promotion of wellbeing, prevention, independence, choice, and control. The service will work in a strengths based, person centred manner and ensure that people with sight loss receive timely, proportionate and outcome focused support. The service will be free at the point of entry.\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "South Gloucestershire Council is responsible for providing statutory and preventative support to individuals with Visual impairments (adults), requiring:\n• Rehabilitation services\n• Orientation and mobility training\n• Assistive technology intervention\n• Highly specialised professional expertise\n• Maintaining and administering is Visual Impairment and Deafblind Registers\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Cleary",
"email": "StrategicServiceDevelopment@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01454865545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lucy's Sight Centre, Browfort, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1178384",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"telephone": "01173224885"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-9743-XGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nWithin the contract we are able to include additional purchases to meet the requirements of the service specification and the defined population in South Gloucestershire with appropriate internal governance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 24 months from the initial period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:31:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Within the contract we are able to include additional purchases to meet the requirements of the service specification and the defined population in South Gloucestershire with appropriate internal governance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 24 months from the initial period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Visual Impairment Service is to support visually impaired people to live independently in their own homes in South Gloucestershire over 18 years of age. Providing a 'one stop shop service' to people and their carers, which delivers early access to the expert support and advice they need, to enable them to come to terms with the loss of their sight including rehabilitation services and ongoing support.\nThe Visual Impairment Service will operate in accordance with the principles and duties set out in the Care Act 2014, including the promotion of wellbeing, prevention, independence, choice, and control. The service will work in a strengths based, person centred manner and ensure that people with sight loss receive timely, proportionate and outcome focused support. The service will be free at the point of entry.\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Cleary",
"email": "joe.cleary@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01454865545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lucy's Sight Centre, Browfort, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1178384",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"telephone": "01173224885"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-9743-XGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T09:46:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Within the contract we are able to include additional purchases to meet the requirements of the service specification and the defined population in South Gloucestershire with appropriate internal governance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 24 months from the initial period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:46:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Visual Impairment Service (Adults) for South Gloucestershire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Visual Impairment Service is to support visually impaired people to live independently in their own homes in South Gloucestershire over 18 years of age. Providing a 'one stop shop service' to people and their carers, which delivers early access to the expert support and advice they need, to enable them to come to terms with the loss of their sight including rehabilitation services and ongoing support.\nThe Visual Impairment Service will operate in accordance with the principles and duties set out in the Care Act 2014, including the promotion of wellbeing, prevention, independence, choice, and control. The service will work in a strengths based, person centred manner and ensure that people with sight loss receive timely, proportionate and outcome focused support. The service will be free at the point of entry. \nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"riskDetails": "A Service Specification has been developed with the intended provider to establish Key Performance Indicators to evidence the standards and successes of the service.\nKey Performance Indicators will be reviewed quarterly with the intended provider to ensure the service is meeting its requirements.\nThe Council will also develop an internal Contract Management Plan for the oversight of the service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "South Gloucestershire Council is responsible for providing statutory and preventative support to individuals with Visual impairments (adults), requiring:\n•\tRehabilitation services\n•\tOrientation and mobility training\n•\tAssistive technology intervention\n•\tHighly specialised professional expertise\n•\tMaintaining and administering is Visual Impairment and Deafblind Registers\nDue to the complex nature of sight loss rehabilitation, service delivery must be carried out by qualified, accredited specialists with appropriate experience, technical capability and local knowledge. Market knowledge within South Gloucestershire indicates only one provider can meet these requirements that works within the Local Authority area and delivers the services required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Cleary",
"email": "joe.cleary@southglos.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01454 865545"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1178384",
"name": "Sight Support West of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lucy's Sight Centre, Browfort, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1178384",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sightsupportwest.org.uk",
"telephone": "01173224885"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-9743-XGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}