← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Vision ERP Businessworld Support

Buyer: UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED →

BuyerUNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system. Scope of Works: • Continuation to terms already in place • Covering BAU for Business World • Including SaaS project • HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required • Steering Group authorised works • SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.

Delivery location

UKD6

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system. Scope of Works: • Continuation to terms already in place • Covering BAU for Business World • Including SaaS project • HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required • Steering Group authorised works • SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 729,7572 median · 13.7 average (3,833 of 9,757 with a bid count)1.9 average (4,631 of 9,757 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD6161 median · 1.9 average (12 of 16 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDuration: Until September 2026 to be used on a call-off basis until 40 days work has been used Supplier: Vision ERP Route: Direct award under the under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) via Crown Commercial Services
Rationale classificationsNo tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure, New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Vision ERP Businessworld Support

Statusactive
SupplierVision ERP

Contracts

Vision ERP Businessworld Support

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064b4a
Latest release ID011433-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 14:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026award, contract011433-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011433-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-09T14:24:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10125572",
          "name": "Vision ERP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNLC737",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system.\nScope of Works:\n• Continuation to terms already in place\n• Covering BAU for Business World\n• Including SaaS project\n• HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required\n• Steering Group authorised works\n• SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system.\nScope of Works:\n• Continuation to terms already in place\n• Covering BAU for Business World\n• Including SaaS project\n• HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required\n• Steering Group authorised works\n• SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Duration: Until September 2026 to be used on a call-off basis until 40 days work has been used\nSupplier: Vision ERP\nRoute: Direct award under the under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) via Crown Commercial Services",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      },
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA36AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://uknnl.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03857752",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Wilson",
        "email": "charlotte.wilson@uknnl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1900517689"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10125572",
      "name": "Vision ERP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10125572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Vision ERP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011433-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011433-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-09T14:24:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10125572",
          "name": "Vision ERP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NNLC737",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system.\nScope of Works:\n• Continuation to terms already in place\n• Covering BAU for Business World\n• Including SaaS project\n• HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required\n• Steering Group authorised works\n• SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Vision ERP has been identified as the preferred specialist best to assist the NNL in leveraging maximum benefits from Business World, as well as the associated processes around the system.\nScope of Works:\n• Continuation to terms already in place\n• Covering BAU for Business World\n• Including SaaS project\n• HR work packages and Payroll process amendments required\n• Steering Group authorised works\n• SaaS project workIn essence, Vision ERP will provide specialized expertise to support and enhance the utilization of Business World and its processes, covering both ongoing operations and specific projects.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Duration: Until September 2026 to be used on a call-off basis until 40 days work has been used\nSupplier: Vision ERP\nRoute: Direct award under the under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) via Crown Commercial Services",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      },
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03857752",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA36AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://uknnl.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03857752",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Wilson",
        "email": "charlotte.wilson@uknnl.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1900517689"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10125572",
      "name": "Vision ERP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10125572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Vision ERP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "title": "Vision ERP Businessworld Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011433-2026-NNLC737-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}