Lot 1
the provision of consultancy advisory services, technical and economic studies, technical consulting and managed services under a multi-party supplier framework agreement
Buyer: EirGrid Plc →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
IE061
the provision of consultancy advisory services, technical and economic studies, technical consulting and managed services under a multi-party supplier framework agreement
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: IE061 | 2 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044c0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009494-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 22 2024 17:01:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 25 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 009494-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009494-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T17:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108878",
"name": "EirGrid Plc"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559805-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009494-2024-1-1",
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108879",
"name": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108880",
"name": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108881",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108882",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108883",
"name": "RTE INTERNATIONAL"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108884",
"name": "Stantec UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13302",
"name": "WSP UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108886",
"name": "Enzen Global Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108887",
"name": "Smith Institute"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108888",
"name": "Ernst & Young"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108889",
"name": "Version 1"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108890",
"name": "Mott MacDonald"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108891",
"name": "Powertech Labs, Inc."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108892",
"name": "CESI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108893",
"name": "DNV GL"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108894",
"name": "CESI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90069",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108895",
"name": "RTE International"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108896",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108897",
"name": "Smith Institute"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108898",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108899",
"name": "Guidehouse"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQEIR741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "the provision of consultancy advisory services, technical and economic studies, technical consulting and managed services under a multi-party supplier framework agreement",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dublin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE061"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108878",
"name": "EirGrid Plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "4",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "The Oval, 160 Shelbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eirgrid.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43172"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EirGrid Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eirgrid.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108879",
"name": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL226",
"locality": "Arnhem",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108880",
"name": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL31",
"locality": "Utrecht",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108881",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108882",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108883",
"name": "RTE INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR101",
"locality": "Paris",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTE INTERNATIONAL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108884",
"name": "Stantec UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stantec UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13302",
"name": "WSP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108886",
"name": "Enzen Global Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enzen Global Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108887",
"name": "Smith Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smith Institute"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108888",
"name": "Ernst & Young",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108889",
"name": "Version 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Version 1"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108890",
"name": "Mott MacDonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108891",
"name": "Powertech Labs, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powertech Labs, Inc."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108892",
"name": "CESI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ITC4C",
"locality": "Milan",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CESI"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108893",
"name": "DNV GL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNV GL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108894",
"name": "CESI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ITC4C",
"locality": "MILAN",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CESI"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90069",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108895",
"name": "RTE International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTE International"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108896",
"name": "Accenture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108897",
"name": "Smith Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildord",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smith Institute"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108898",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Power System Consultants UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108899",
"name": "Guidehouse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"locality": "Utrecht",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guidehouse"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009494-2024-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dublin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE061"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 68250000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009494-2024-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire (Art. 43(1)(b) of Directive 2014/23/EU, Art. 72(1)(b) of Directive 2014/24/EU, Art. 89(1)(b) of Directive 2014/25/EU)\nArt. 89(1)(c) of Directive 2014/25/EU )\nAs noted above, the Vision 2030 framework agreement is used by the EirGrid Group to deliver on the Governments’ ambition under the Climate Action Plan and Northern Ireland Energy Strategy 2022.\nThe procurement of this framework agreement was aligned with the Government’s initial target of 70% of renewable energy by 2030. In 2022, the Government decided to accelerate on the delivery of this goal by increasing this target to 80% by 2030.\nThis change in Government policy was not foreseen by the EirGrid Group when the framework agreement was awarded. Thus, order to deliver on the Government’s revised ambitious target an increase of the framework value is required.",
"description": "Increase in Framework Value for Vision 2030 Framework\nEirGrid Group employs the Vision 2030 framework which is required for Strategic Partners to deliver the Governments’ ambition under the Climate Action Plan and Northern Ireland Energy Strategy.\nShaping Our Electricity Future programme which is the roadmap for delivering on the Governments’ ambition will face significant delivery challenges given the scale of transformation and the level of delivery that will be required. It is estimated that further renewable generation capacity as well as increased interconnection, conventional generation, storage solutions and additional system services will be required to support the 2030 targets and the demand increases anticipated on the island. Key strategic partnerships play a pivotal role in enabling us to achieve this transformation of the power system on the island of Ireland. The delivery of changes has exceeded the amount originally required and an increase in the framework value is required.\nIt is essential that the framework is now uplifted to ensure the delivery of these projects.\nReview Body\nThe High Court\nDublin\nIreland"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:231465)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009494-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T17:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044c0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108878",
"name": "EirGrid Plc"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559805-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009494-2024-1-1",
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108879",
"name": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108880",
"name": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108881",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108882",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108883",
"name": "RTE INTERNATIONAL"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108884",
"name": "Stantec UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13302",
"name": "WSP UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108886",
"name": "Enzen Global Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108887",
"name": "Smith Institute"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108888",
"name": "Ernst & Young"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108889",
"name": "Version 1"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108890",
"name": "Mott MacDonald"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108891",
"name": "Powertech Labs, Inc."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108892",
"name": "CESI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108893",
"name": "DNV GL"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108894",
"name": "CESI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90069",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108895",
"name": "RTE International"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108896",
"name": "Accenture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108897",
"name": "Smith Institute"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108898",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108899",
"name": "Guidehouse"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQEIR741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "the provision of consultancy advisory services, technical and economic studies, technical consulting and managed services under a multi-party supplier framework agreement",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dublin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE061"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108878",
"name": "EirGrid Plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "4",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "The Oval, 160 Shelbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eirgrid.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43172"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EirGrid Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eirgrid.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108879",
"name": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL226",
"locality": "Arnhem",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNV GL Netherlands B.V."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108880",
"name": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL31",
"locality": "Utrecht",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guidehouse Netherlands B.V."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108881",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108882",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Power System Consultants UK LimitedNational"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108883",
"name": "RTE INTERNATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR101",
"locality": "Paris",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTE INTERNATIONAL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108884",
"name": "Stantec UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stantec UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13302",
"name": "WSP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108885",
"name": "Accenture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108886",
"name": "Enzen Global Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enzen Global Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108887",
"name": "Smith Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smith Institute"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108888",
"name": "Ernst & Young",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ernst & Young"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108889",
"name": "Version 1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Version 1"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108890",
"name": "Mott MacDonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE061",
"locality": "Dublin",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108891",
"name": "Powertech Labs, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powertech Labs, Inc."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108892",
"name": "CESI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ITC4C",
"locality": "Milan",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CESI"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108893",
"name": "DNV GL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNV GL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108894",
"name": "CESI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ITC4C",
"locality": "MILAN",
"countryName": "Italy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CESI"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90069",
"name": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFRY Management Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108895",
"name": "RTE International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RTE International"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108896",
"name": "Accenture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accenture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108897",
"name": "Smith Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildord",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smith Institute"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108898",
"name": "Power System Consultants UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Power System Consultants UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108899",
"name": "Guidehouse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"locality": "Utrecht",
"countryName": "Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guidehouse"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009494-2024-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dublin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE061"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vision 2030 Partner Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 68250000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009494-2024-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire (Art. 43(1)(b) of Directive 2014/23/EU, Art. 72(1)(b) of Directive 2014/24/EU, Art. 89(1)(b) of Directive 2014/25/EU)\nArt. 89(1)(c) of Directive 2014/25/EU )\nAs noted above, the Vision 2030 framework agreement is used by the EirGrid Group to deliver on the Governments’ ambition under the Climate Action Plan and Northern Ireland Energy Strategy 2022.\nThe procurement of this framework agreement was aligned with the Government’s initial target of 70% of renewable energy by 2030. In 2022, the Government decided to accelerate on the delivery of this goal by increasing this target to 80% by 2030.\nThis change in Government policy was not foreseen by the EirGrid Group when the framework agreement was awarded. Thus, order to deliver on the Government’s revised ambitious target an increase of the framework value is required.",
"description": "Increase in Framework Value for Vision 2030 Framework\nEirGrid Group employs the Vision 2030 framework which is required for Strategic Partners to deliver the Governments’ ambition under the Climate Action Plan and Northern Ireland Energy Strategy.\nShaping Our Electricity Future programme which is the roadmap for delivering on the Governments’ ambition will face significant delivery challenges given the scale of transformation and the level of delivery that will be required. It is estimated that further renewable generation capacity as well as increased interconnection, conventional generation, storage solutions and additional system services will be required to support the 2030 targets and the demand increases anticipated on the island. Key strategic partnerships play a pivotal role in enabling us to achieve this transformation of the power system on the island of Ireland. The delivery of changes has exceeded the amount originally required and an increase in the framework value is required.\nIt is essential that the framework is now uplifted to ensure the delivery of these projects.\nReview Body\nThe High Court\nDublin\nIreland"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:231465)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}