Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Virtamed training simulator, service and support maintenance contract; a 3-year agreement with fixed pricing invoiced annually.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 12:19:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T12:19:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtamed Training, Service and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T12:19:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173881",
"name": "VirtaMed AG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-A-2609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtamed Training, Service and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Virtamed training simulator, service and support maintenance contract; a 3-year agreement with fixed pricing invoiced annually.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03003031573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173881",
"name": "VirtaMed AG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Zurich",
"postalCode": "CH-8952",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "VirtaMed AG, Ruestistrasse 12, CH-8952 Schlieren, Zurich, Switzerland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.virtamed.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesops@virtamed.com",
"telephone": "+41 445009690"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T12:19:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtamed Training, Service and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T12:19:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173881",
"name": "VirtaMed AG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-A-2609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtamed Training, Service and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Virtamed training simulator, service and support maintenance contract; a 3-year agreement with fixed pricing invoiced annually.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Van-Ristell",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net",
"telephone": "03003031573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173881",
"name": "VirtaMed AG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Zurich",
"postalCode": "CH-8952",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "VirtaMed AG, Ruestistrasse 12, CH-8952 Schlieren, Zurich, Switzerland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.virtamed.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesops@virtamed.com",
"telephone": "+41 445009690"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}