Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and install 2 mm Polysafe Standard safety vinyl in Nordic Grey on staircases, from the wall to the metal balustrade. Grind out any remaining brass stair clips. Supply and install aluminium stair nosings in a colour to be confirmed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010967-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 13:51:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010967-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG82884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vinyl Staircase Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install 2 mm Polysafe Standard safety vinyl in Nordic Grey on staircases, from the wall to the metal balustrade.\nGrind out any remaining brass stair clips.\nSupply and install aluminium stair nosings in a colour to be confirmed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Highview Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@ladonflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vinyl Staircase Works",
"value": {
"amount": 13250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11606",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11606",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG82884",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "010967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:51:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase",
"description": "Supply & install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG82884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vinyl Staircase Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install 2 mm Polysafe Standard safety vinyl in Nordic Grey on staircases, from the wall to the metal balustrade.\nGrind out any remaining brass stair clips.\nSupply and install aluminium stair nosings in a colour to be confirmed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Highview Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@ladonflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vinyl Staircase Works",
"value": {
"amount": 13250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11606",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11606",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG82884",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "010967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:51:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staircase",
"description": "Supply & install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}