← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Village Hotel Call Off Code - July 2025

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Village Hotel Call Off Code

Statusactive
Value£15,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058937
Latest release ID049249-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 15 2025 15:01:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Aug 2025award, contract049249-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049249-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-15T16:01:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058937",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
    "name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hotel accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158148",
          "name": "Village Hotel And Leisure Club Wirral"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058937",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Village Hotel Call Off Code",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Village Hotel Call Off Code - July 2025",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
      "name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bebington",
        "postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fionn McNally",
        "email": "fionn.mcnally@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158148",
      "name": "Village Hotel And Leisure Club Wirral",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH62 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pool Lane,Off New Chester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "villagesaleshub@village-hotels.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Village Hotel Call Off Code",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049249-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049249-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-15T16:01:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2025 · 049249-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049249-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-15T16:01:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058937",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
    "name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hotel accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158148",
          "name": "Village Hotel And Leisure Club Wirral"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058937",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Village Hotel Call Off Code",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Village Hotel Call Off Code - July 2025",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
      "name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bebington",
        "postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fionn McNally",
        "email": "fionn.mcnally@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158148",
      "name": "Village Hotel And Leisure Club Wirral",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH62 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pool Lane,Off New Chester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "villagesaleshub@village-hotels.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Village Hotel Call Off Code",
      "value": {
        "amount": 15000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049249-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049249-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-15T16:01:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}