Lot 1
A contact for factoring service as the Victoria Development in Glasgow.
Award criteria
Cost — 50
Quality — 50
Buyer: Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association →
A contract to provide factoring services at the Victoria Development in Glasgow.
UKM82
A contact for factoring service as the Victoria Development in Glasgow.
Award criteria
Cost — 50
Quality — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis (70330000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,607 | 3 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 33 | 1 median · 3.8 average (20 of 33 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (20 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e494 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010933-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 28 2022 10:54:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010933-2022 |
| 24 Sept 2021 | tender | 023843-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010933-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-28T11:54:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e494",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51382",
"name": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51383",
"name": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN556173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A contact for factoring service as the Victoria Development in Glasgow.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victoria Development Factoring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract to provide factoring services at the Victoria Development in Glasgow.",
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51382",
"name": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Louise Simon",
"email": "louise.simon@sanctuary.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 1905334086"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51383",
"name": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Newton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC073599",
"legalName": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010933-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 250000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-28T11:54:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e494",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51382",
"name": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51383",
"name": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN556173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A contact for factoring service as the Victoria Development in Glasgow.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victoria Development Factoring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract to provide factoring services at the Victoria Development in Glasgow.",
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51382",
"name": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beech Grove Homes a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Louise Simon",
"email": "louise.simon@sanctuary.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 1905334086"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51383",
"name": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Newton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC073599",
"legalName": "Hacking & Patterson Management Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010933-2022-SGC1637-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023843-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-24T15:37:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e494",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN556173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Group is looking to tender for the provision of property factoring services to the Victoria Development, Glasgow. The site is currently being developed to provide 345 number of units including 209 that are for market sale and will require a suitable organisation to manage maintenance and appropriate repairs and maintenance on behalf of the residents and manage charges to residents in accordance with relevant legislation and best practice. Sanctuary would be looking to hand over the management of this factoring service to an appropriate resident group at an appropriate time, which we foresee to be after 4-5 years, and after all units are sold.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victoria Development Factoring",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Group is looking to tender for the provision of property factoring services to the Victoria Development, Glasgow. The site is currently being developed to provide 345 number of units including 209 that are for market sale and will require a suitable organisation to manage maintenance and appropriate repairs and maintenance on behalf of the residents and manage charges to residents in accordance with relevant legislation and best practice. Sanctuary would be looking to hand over the management of this factoring service to an appropriate resident group at an appropriate time, which we foresee to be after 4-5 years, and after all units are sold.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=495aa375-811c-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=495aa375-811c-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr. Mark Ridge",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary-housing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905335089"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4613",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}