Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Venue hire for WY Conference 17th June 2026 - Gold Delegate Package: Main Room Hire, refreshments x3, +lunch and stationary sundries as per email from Julie Thrippleton on 16/12/2025. This is under cost centre 805043
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083439-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 14:48:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083439-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:48:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169382",
"name": "Leeds United Conference And Events Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue hire for WY Conference 17th June 2026 - Gold Delegate Package: Main Room Hire, refreshments x3, +lunch and stationary sundries as per email from Julie Thrippleton on 16/12/2025. This is under cost centre 805043",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Davies",
"email": "simon.davies35@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169382",
"name": "Leeds United Conference And Events Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 0ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elland Rd Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@leedsunited.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Venue Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:48:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:48:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169382",
"name": "Leeds United Conference And Events Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue hire for WY Conference 17th June 2026 - Gold Delegate Package: Main Room Hire, refreshments x3, +lunch and stationary sundries as per email from Julie Thrippleton on 16/12/2025. This is under cost centre 805043",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Davies",
"email": "simon.davies35@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169382",
"name": "Leeds United Conference And Events Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 0ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elland Rd Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@leedsunited.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Venue Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:48:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}