Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
GENOMICS EDUCATION EVENT: Cost of venue hire and breakout rooms for the Genomics Education Conference on the 27th January 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022517-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 10:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022517-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T11:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148404",
"name": "Hyatt Regency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue Hire for Genomics Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GENOMICS EDUCATION EVENT: Cost of venue hire and breakout rooms for the Genomics Education Conference on the 27th January 2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148404",
"name": "Hyatt Regency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 6PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Booth Street West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abigail.channing@hyatt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12117.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T11:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T11:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148404",
"name": "Hyatt Regency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue Hire for Genomics Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GENOMICS EDUCATION EVENT: Cost of venue hire and breakout rooms for the Genomics Education Conference on the 27th January 2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148404",
"name": "Hyatt Regency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 6PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Booth Street West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abigail.channing@hyatt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12117.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T11:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}